2020 Weekends

  • Men’s Walk to Emmaus, January 16 – 19, 2020
  • Women’s Walk to Emmaus, January 23 – 26, 2020
  • Chrysalis Weekend, February 7-9, 20230

Weekend Schedule for Men’s and Women’s Walks

  1. Registration 7:00pm
  2. Sponsor Service: 7:30-8:00pm
  3. Candlelight: 5:45pm
  4. Rise and Shine: 5:45am
  5. Closing: 3:30pm

Committee Chair List: MEN’S Weekend

Kitchen Andrew and Val Caylon 256-7086 or 694-1597
Pre-Registration Becky Wolfe-Muller Moegirl63@outlook.com
Thursday Registration Bill and Susan Cunningham bdc_ent@msn.com
Name Tags Becky Wolfe-Muller Moegirl63@outlook.com
Decorations Ann Renyolds Moehonn@gmail.com or 671-7367
Snacks Kris McFadyean kjmcfadyean@msn.com or 861-6195
Agape Rich Mankle rcmankle@gmail.com or 698-5854
International Agape Nancy Barbula ndbarbula73@gmail.com
Prayer Vigil Tracy Neary Tracy.neary@icloud.com or 697-3424
Picnic Laurie Swartz trdtrk32@gmail.com or 690-8375
Christmas Dinner Servers Russ Brannon russ.brannon@yahoo.com or 690-8999
Candlelight Music Paul Strosky and Ric Zimmerman 661-2626 or 670-0874
Sponsor Music Paul Strosky 661-26926
Candlelight Jewel Sorlie 670-7020
Photographer Jens Selvig lstnmt@bresnan.net or 652-8427

Men’s Weekend Team Members

  • Tim Hathaway, Spiritual Director
  • Murray Brumwell, Lay Director
  • John Felton, Vice Lay Director
  • Jim Birkelo, Assistant Vice Lay Director
  • Dan Poling, Board Liaison
  • Dave Oltrogge, Musician
  • Tom Blankenship, Musician
  • Clark Marten, Musician
  • Dave Bergeson, Table Leader
  • Eddie Gabel, Table Leader
  • Glenn Paulson, Table Leader
  • Rion Kulaga, Table Leader
  • Matt Ladd, Table Leader
  • Fred Gunville, Table Leader
  • Mike Brown, Table Leader
  • Bernie Hedrick, Table Leader
  • Dave Mosdal, Table Leader
  • Doug McBride, Table Leader
  • Job Steffenson, Table Leader
  • Larry Atkins, Table Leader
  • Ryan Wittman, Table Leader
  • Thad Daniels, Table Leader

 

2020 Participants

Men

  • Joe Steiner
  • Bob Emard
  • Larry Hanson
  • Doug Johnson
  • Greg Pedersen
  • Gabe Blomquist
  • Mike Hettinger
  • Joshua Kroll
  • Dave Steele
  • Calvin Bacon
  • Dan Brocklebank
  • Mike Stuart
  • Barry Bolton
  • Jess Schafer
  • Paul Yenny
  • Joshua PrettyOnTop

 

Committee Chair List: Women’s Weekend

Kitchen Nancy Chase / Jeanne Harsha 780-0152 or 855-8060
Pre-Registration Becky Wolfe-Muller Moegirl63@outlook.com
Thursday Registration Mary Wood 850-5153
Name Tags Becky Wolfe-Muller Moegirl63@outlook.com
Decorations Marilyn Ruckman 697-8656
Snacks Barb Klang 534-3317
Agape Kim Mork / Carol Lawerence 248-6454 / 860-5252
International Agape Nancy Barbula ndbarbula73@gmail.com
Prayer Vigil Tracy Neary Tracy.neary@icloud.com or 697-3424
Picnic Marte Sorkness 861-0400
Christmas Dinner Servers
Candlelight Music Paul Strosky and Ric Zimmerman 661-2626 or 670-0874
Sponsor Music Paul Strosky 661-26926
Candlelight Jewel Sorlie 670-7020
Photographer Jens Selvig

Women’s Weekend Team Members

Tim Hathaway, Spiritual Director
Patsy Guenthner, Lay Director Karen Poling, Vice Lay Director
Angie Smart, Assistant Vice Lay Director Kris McFadyean, Board Liaison
Susie Garcia, Musician Sherry Dompier, Musician
Carolyn Story, Musician Beth Ayers, Table Leader
Julie Berve, Table Leader Linda Boyer, Table Leader
Anna Brewer, Table Leader Melissa Donahue, Table Leader
Tanna Harman, Table Leader Brittney Johnson, Table Leader
Cassie King, Table Leader Janell Kulla, Table Leader
Julie Palmersheim, Table Leader Sibyl Schug, Table Leader
Linda Shelton, Table Leader Shelly Van Way, Table Leader
Bunny Weickum, Table Leader

Women’s Pilgrims

  • Roxanne Allen
  • Angie Buckley
  • Shirley Dore
  • Diana Grassel
  • Kari Andersen
  • Judy Evans
  • Anne Yenny
  • Barb Svenson
  • Norma Salinas
  • Meg Hatch
  • Angie Dornisch
  • Lea Yamaguchi
  • Alyssa Greer
  • Amber Brocklebank
  • Ashley Milsop
  • Andrea Carter
  • Paula Randal
  • Elizabeth McGillvray
  • Heather Gaitonde
  • Teresa Neal
  • Tabitha Kroll
  • Amber Brocklebank
  • Marina Davis

Weekend Schedule for Chrysalis

  1. Registration Friday 8:45am
  2. Sponsor Service: Friday 9:30-10:00am
  3. Candlelight: Saturday 8:00pm
  4. Rise and Shine: Team Only
  5. Closing: Sunday 2:00pm

Chrysalis’ Weekend Pilgrims

(Boys)

(Girls)